Search form

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign University of Illinois Sesquicentennial College of ACES
Alumni Association
Give to Alumni Association

Awards & Recognition

ACES Awards Directory

ACES Award of Merit
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
John P. McNamara
  • RB
2017
Keith D. Parr
  • RB
2017
Leon C. Corzine
  • RB
2017
Robert A. Easter
  • RB
2017
Robert J. Wyffels
  • RB
2017
Donna Greene
  • RB
2016
Dr. Robert Gustafson
  • RB
2016
Jim Shearl
  • RB
2016
Scott McAdam
  • RB
2016
Dan E. Hoge
  • RB
2015
Daniel R. Kittle
  • RB
2015
Gregory R. Oltman
  • RB
  • M
2015
Kenna B. Rathai
  • RB
2015
Susan L. Johnson
  • RB
2015
Barabara P. Klein
  • RB
2014
Jerry R. Brookhart
  • RB
2014
Kenneth L. Dalenberg
  • RB
2014
Larry H. Hageman
  • RB
2014
M. Margaret Barth
  • RB
2014
David D. Shockey
  • RB
  • M
2013
Douglas L. Hixon
  • RB
2013
James R. Fraley
  • RB
2013
Lynette L. Marshall
  • RB
  • M
2013
Tami Craig Schilling
  • RB
2013
Howard L. Wakeland
  • RB
2012
Kenneth G. McMillan
  • RB
2012
Nancy J. Moriarity
  • RB
2012
Rudolfo Juan Carlos Cantet
  • RB
2012
Steven E. Hill
  • RB
2012
Bruce A. Molitoris
  • RB
2011
Howard M. Katz
  • RB
  • M
2011
James J. Albrecht
  • RB
2011
Jay J. Vroom
  • RB
2011
Johnny W. Pendleton
  • RB
2011
Charles E. Olson
  • RB
  • M
2010
Eldon F. Gould
  • RB
2010
J. Dan Lehmann
  • RB
2010
Mark S. Scholl
  • RB
2010
Sharon L. Hoerr
  • RB
2010
Bir Bahadur Singh
  • RB
2009
Keith A. Garleb
  • RB
2009
P. Scott Shearer
  • RB
2009
Robert E. Smith
  • RB
2009
William R. Mullins
  • RB
2009
Duane W. Strunk
  • RB
  • M
2008
Guy H. Johnson
  • RB
2008
Jon H. Scholl
  • RB
2008
Lyle E. Orwig
  • RB
  • M
2008
Molly N. Cline
  • RB
2008
David H. Baker
  • RB
2007
Larry L. Fischer
  • RB
  • M
2007
Richard J. Feltes
  • RB
2007
Rodney E. Swoboda
  • RB
2007
Roscoe L. Pershing
  • RB
2007
Diane A.S. Hirakawa
  • RB
2006
Douglas L. Bosworth
  • RB
2006
John L. Woods
  • RB
2006
Ray E. Ropp
  • RB
2006
Robert J. Collier
  • RB
2006
Carol Keiser-Long
  • RB
  • M
2005
Dale E. Aupperle
  • RB
2005
Ivery D. Clifton
  • RB
2005
Jack A. Cavanah
  • RB
2005
Piet Paul Van Waeyenberge
  • RB
2005
Delbert D. Mundt
  • RB
2004
J. Robert Warmbrod
  • RB
2004
Larry G. Gerdes
  • RB
2004
Richard A. Sikora
  • RB
2004
Steven H. Gerdes
  • RB
  • M
2004
David. L. Chicoine
  • RB
2003
Doris Kelley Christopher
  • RB
  • M
2003
Lawrence D. Muller
  • RB
2003
Randy L. Sims
  • RB
2003
Samuel A. Meers
  • RB
2003
Carroll Chris Doll
  • RB
2002
David Schingoethe
  • RB
2002
Ruth Large Allen
  • RB
2002
William L. Brown
  • RB
2002
Ann L. Mackey Keim
  • RB
2001
Donald A. Holt
  • RB
2001
Edward C. A. Runge
  • RB
2001
Islam A. Siddiqui
  • RB
2001
Caroline Becker Joss
  • RB
  • M
2000
Eugene R. Terry
  • RB
2000
Harold F. Reetz Jr.
  • RB
2000
Roger E. Marcoot
  • RB
2000
Harold D. Guither
  • RB
1999
Judith K. Hevrdejs
  • RB
1999
Rebecca Carlisle Doyle
  • RB
  • M
1999
Ronald R. Warfield
  • RB
  • M
1999
M. Mark D. Wilson
  • RB
1998
Ollie Myers
  • RB
1998
Patricia A. Clickener
  • RB
1998
Thomas M. Tunney
  • RB
  • M
1998
A. Forrest Troyer
  • RB
1997
Harry C. (Bo) Eaton
  • RB
1997
James W. Guilinger
  • RB
1997
Janet Gettings Stevens
  • RB
1997
Donald N. Duvick
  • RB
1996
Eleanor A. Hill
  • RB
1996
Kenneth R. Bolen
  • RB
1996
Lloyd Burling
  • RB
1996
ACES Family Spirit
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Kevin Lyons Family
2016
Robert L. Randall Family
2015
Matthew Stoll Family
2014
Corbly and Mary Wright Family
2013
Gene and Joanne Gill and Colgane Families
2012
Pizzo, Bauer & Mickelson Families
2011
Daniel and Marilyn Bidner-Roley Family
2010
Ludwig Family
2008
Ayers Family
2007
Ron Lloyd Family
2006
William Thompson Family
2004
Jack & Anita Turner-Rundquist Family
2003
Paydon-Muehling Family
2002
John Adam Scherer Family
2001
Frank & Fern Funk Family
2000
Eckert Family
1999
Sims Family
1998
Hersmann, Lewis, Andrew Families
1997
Allen Family
1995
ACES Young Alumni Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Jennifer Westerkamp
  • RB
2016
Katheryne Rehberg
  • RB
  • PB
2016
Adam P. Rochman
  • RB
2015
Danielle Waterworth
  • RB
2015
Karen A. Corrigan
  • RB
2015
Brad Meyers
  • RB
2014
Jennifer Walling
  • RB
2014
Michael Robinson
  • RB
2014
Emily Heaton
  • RB
2013
Nathan Matusheski
  • RB
2013
Susan Zaripheh
  • RB
2013
Amy Roady
  • RB
2012
Breanne Harms
  • RB
2012
Heather Hampton+Knodle
  • RB
2012
Bradley Wolter
  • RB
2011
Dawn Jackson Blatner
  • RB
2011
Holly Spangler
  • RB
2011
Chris Behme
  • RB
2010
Jill Eisenbarth
  • RB
2010
Eleftherious Moros
  • RB
2009
Annie Murray
  • RB
2008
Chad Yagow
  • RB
2008
Lauren Murray
  • RB
2008
Keith M. Soltwedel
  • RB
  • M
2007
Alexa Williams
  • RB
2006
Corey Waldinger
  • RB
2005
Raquel A. Nelson
  • RB
2005
Jill Tyler
  • RB
2004
Marilyn K. Tanner-Blasiar
  • RB
2004
Thomas Niedoborski
  • RB
2003
Traci Ann Baker
  • RB
2003
Margaret Cline
  • RB
2002
Terry Van Doren
  • RB
2002
David Reis
  • RB
2001
Sari Zernich
  • RB
2001
Steven L. Stice
  • RB
2001
Daniel Werries
  • RB
  • M
2000
Agricultural Award of Merit
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Dal Bauman
  • RB
1995
Doug D. Sims
  • RB
1995
Edward L. McMillan
  • RB
  • M
1995
Joe L. Hampton Jr.
  • RB
1995
Victor Ball
  • RB
1995
Walter A. Hill
  • RB
1995
Earl M. Lutz
  • RB
1994
R. Earl Grossman
  • RB
  • M
1994
Robert I. Bauer
  • RB
1994
Warren K. Wessels
  • RB
1994
William E. Marshall
  • RB
1994
Art Sechrest, Jr.
  • RB
1993
Eugene D. Leman
  • RB
1993
Philip L. Francis
  • RB
  • M
1993
Ray Hankes
  • RB
1993
Ronald Olson
  • RB
1993
J. Gordon Bidner
  • RB
1992
Jack Widholm
  • RB
1992
Russell E. Perkinson
  • RB
1992
Vern J. McGinnis
  • RB
  • M
1992
E. Ray Fosse
  • RB
1991
Roy L. Ax
  • RB
1991
Thomas C. Ainsworth
  • RB
1991
William G. Beeler
  • RB
  • M
1991
Donald C. Beitz
  • RB
1990
Edward B. Trovillion
  • RB
1990
Gordon L. Ropp
  • RB
1990
John A. Otte
  • RB
1990
John L. Huston
  • RB
1990
Jerry D. King
  • RB
1989
Larry A. Werries
  • RB
  • M
1989
S. Dean Sims
  • RB
  • M
1989
Thomas L. Frey
  • RB
1989
Gary K. Bielfeldt
  • RB
  • M
1988
H. Richard McFarland
  • RB
  • M
1988
John G. Huftalin
  • RB
  • M
1988
John O. Volk
  • RB
1988
Robert J. Rimington
  • RB
1988
Fred C. Francis
  • RB
1987
J. Kenney Kincaid
  • RB
1987
O. Glenn Webb
  • RB
1987
Robert M. Edwards
  • RB
1987
Ed Dunphy
  • RB
1986
Franklin J. Reiss
  • RB
1986
George A. Muck
  • RB
1986
Kenneth E. Harshbarger
  • RB
1986
William F. Kirk
  • RB
  • M
1986
Colleen Burns
  • RB
  • M
1985
John B. Swisher
  • RB
1985
Russel T. Odell
  • RB
1985
Carrol D. Bolen
  • RB
  • M
1984
James R. Davies
  • RB
  • M
1984
Virgil M. Rosendale
  • RB
1984
Carl J. Kensil
  • RB
1983
G. Richard Carlisle
  • RB
1983
Harold Wright
  • RB
1983
Jo Armstrong
  • RB
1983
Kenneth D. Naden
  • RB
1983
Betty Church
  • RB
1982
Eugene E. Scherer
  • RB
1982
John B. Claar
  • RB
1982
John F. "Jack" Rundquist
  • RB
  • M
1982
Leonard Gardner
  • RB
1982
Willard J. Corbett
  • RB
1982
D. Wayne Niewold
  • RB
1981
R. Clayton Ainsworth
  • RB
1981
Robert J. Eggert
  • RB
1981
W. Michael Sager
  • RB
1981
Elroy E. Golden
  • RB
1980
Richard E. Albrecht
  • RB
  • M
1980
Russell E. Lamoureux
  • RB
1980
William Hoover
  • RB
1980
Arthur R. Mosher
  • RB
1979
Fred W. Slife
  • RB
1979
Irwin H. Reiss
  • RB
1979
Karl F. Adams
  • RB
  • M
1979
Richard E. Bell
  • RB
1979
G. Donovan Coil
  • RB
1978
Harold Noren
  • RB
1978
Kenneth W. Gorden
  • RB
  • M
1978
Louis F. Briggs
  • RB
1978
Fay M. Sims
  • RB
  • M
1977
John S. Albin
  • RB
1977
Kenneth D. Diehl
  • RB
1977
Nye F. Bouslog
  • RB
1977
Richard P. Stone
  • RB
1977
Dale E. McKee
  • RB
1976
Denton E. Alexander
  • RB
1976
Earl R. Swanson
  • RB
1976
Earl Tomlin
  • RB
1976
George S. Peters
  • RB
1976
Reid R. Tombaugh
  • RB
  • M
1976
Charles B. Shuman
  • RB
  • M
1975
Ernest V. Stevenson
  • RB
1975
Ralph L. Primm
  • RB
  • M
1975
Steward L. Tuckey
  • RB
1975
W. Howard Kauffman
  • RB
1975
Edwin A. Jaenke
  • RB
1974
Frank W. Andrew
  • RB
1974
Jacob G. Cash
  • RB
1974
John W. Curry
  • RB
1974
Robert J. Webb
  • RB
1974
Alvin L. Lang
  • RB
  • M
1973
Dean L. Searls
  • RB
1973
Wilbert N. Stevenson
  • RB
1973
William W. Erwin
  • RB
1973
Curt E. Eckert
  • RB
  • M
1972
John A. Lundgren
  • RB
1972
Orville O. Mowery
  • RB
1972
Paul M. Walker
  • RB
1972
Russell J. Ramsey
  • RB
1972
Lee L. Morgan
  • RB
  • M
1971
Minott Silliman Jr.
  • RB
1971
Paul H. Tracy
  • RB
1971
Paul R. Krone
  • RB
1971
Russell L. Jeckel
  • RB
1971
Carl G. Klehm
  • RB
1970
Harold B. Tukey, Sr.
  • RB
1970
Homer W. Curtiss
  • RB
1970
Russell J. Laible
  • RB
1970
Wilfred Shaw
  • RB
1970
E. Wise Burroughs
  • RB
1969
Edwin Bay
  • RB
1969
Richard B. Best
  • RB
1969
Robert D. Armstrong
  • RB
1969
Trevor L. Jones
  • RB
1969
Earl M. Hughes
  • RB
1968
Frank H. Shuman
  • RB
1968
George J. Bouyoucos
  • RB
1968
George M. Brauer
  • RB
1968
Ralph E. Nowlan
  • RB
1968
Eugene D. Funk, Jr.
  • RB
  • M
1967
George H. Bruington
  • RB
1967
Guy D. Smith
  • RB
1967
John C. Spitler
  • RB
  • M
1967
Edwin D. Griffin
  • RB
1966
Frederic B. Hoppin
  • RB
  • M
1966
Lawrence H. Simerl
  • RB
1966
Ralph G. Allen
  • RB
1966
Dr. Joseph Ackerman
  • RB
1965
Hank Hannah
  • RB
1965
Lyle Johnstone
  • RB
1965
Melvin Henderson
  • RB
1965
Walter W. McLaughlin
  • RB
1965
Clarence W. Weldon
  • RB
  • M
1964
Harry G. Russell
  • RB
1964
Martin G. Burrus
  • RB
1964
Melvin Sims
  • RB
  • M
1964
Walter G. Baysinger
  • RB
1964
Donald O. Lee
  • RB
1963
E. George Thiem
  • RB
1963
J. George Smith
  • RB
1963
Theodore N. Mangner
  • RB
1963
Jake L. Krider
  • RB
1962
Jonathan B. Turner
  • RB
1962
Leslie E. Mathers, Sr.
  • RB
1962
James E. Hill
  • RB
1961
Louis A. Abbott
  • RB
1961
Paul E. Woodson
  • RB
1961
Percy E. Johnson
  • RB
1961
William N. Thompson
  • RB
1960
Executives in Residence
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
William Whipple
2000
Richard Benson
1997
Jim Hankes
1996
Kae Stegall Hankes
  • RB
  • M
1996
Carla R. Carlson-Stark
1995
Eric Jackson
1995
Steven Barwick
1995
John H. Laesch
1994
Richard Benson
1994
Susan Sutherland
1994
Dan Green
1992
Richard L. Stiltz
1992
Thomas M. Geistler
1992
David Hawkins
1991
H. Richard McFarland
  • RB
  • M
1991
Margaret Cekander
1991
Vern J. McGinnis
  • RB
  • M
1991
H. Richard McFarland
  • RB
  • M
1990
Thomas Roberts
1990
Carrol D. Bolen
  • RB
  • M
1989
Norm Jones
1989
Philip L. Francis
  • RB
  • M
1989
William Whipple
1989
Friends of ACES
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Russell Moroz
2016
Orion Samuelson
  • M
2015
Honorary Degree
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Gary List
2011
Temple Grandin
  • RB
  • M
2004
Orion Samuelson
2001
Richard Melamed
1999
William J. Rutter
1995
HRFS/Home Ec Award of Merit
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Annabelle Gray Burgland
  • RB
1994
Frances Wang Klein Gershon
  • RB
1994
Maxine McDivitt
  • RB
1994
Jo Mendenhall Epping
  • RB
1993
K. Virginia Seidel
  • RB
1993
Naomi R. Koehler
  • RB
1993
Alice Patterson Vernon
  • RB
1992
Carla Kunkel Kay
  • RB
1992
Doris Kelley Christopher
  • RB
1992
Jane Stevens Gore
  • RB
1992
Nancy Grosboll Hendren
  • RB
1992
Babara Fortino
  • RB
1991
Cleo Hall
  • RB
1991
Faith Paich
  • RB
1991
Marilyn Buck
  • RB
1991
Virginia Sharp
  • RB
1991
Louise Rice Hassenplug
  • RB
1990
Susanne Lamar Dunlap
  • RB
1990
Bessie Dixon Hackett
  • RB
1989
Betty Johnson Church
  • RB
1989
Elizabeth Jane Simposon Pucinski
  • RB
1989
Hazel Taylor Spitze
  • RB
1989
Caryl Towsley Moy
  • RB
1988
E. Louise Olson Rogers
  • RB
1988
Emma May Brittin Whiteford
  • RB
1988
Janet Turney Mulvaney
  • RB
1988
William P. Myers
  • RB
1988
Carol Larson Warfield
  • RB
1987
Caroline Farrar Heinrichs
  • RB
1987
Colien Hefferan
  • RB
1987
Bernice Engelking Hayes
  • RB
1986
Cleo Fitzsimmons
  • RB
1986
Hazel Hughes Hasty
  • RB
1986
Ruth McNabb Dow
  • RB
1986
Louise A. Young
  • RB
1985
Roberta Larson Duyff
  • RB
1985
Susan J. Funkhouser
  • RB
1985
Victoria Feit Hennenfent
  • RB
1985
Clareta Walker
  • RB
1984
Helen Colcott Horton
  • RB
1984
Mary Beth Stine
  • RB
1984
Nancy Kay Walker
  • RB
1983
Rosemary Archibald Goss
  • RB
1983
Virginia Guthrie
  • RB
1983
Virginia Wesolaski Johnson
  • RB
1983
Alice Goist Herron
  • RB
1982
Dorothy Whitton Herm
  • RB
1982
Kathryn Armstrong Vegso
  • RB
1982
Lorraine Davies Trebilcock
  • RB
1982
Martha Rosenberger Zimmerman
  • RB
1982
T. Geitel Winakor
  • RB
1982
Dorothy D. Dunn
  • RB
1981
Helen Bitterman Francis
  • RB
1981
Kathryn Watford Smith
  • RB
1981
Margy Janette Woodburn
  • RB
1981
Audrey Groner Gieseking-Williams
  • RB
1980
Charlotte Herman Kerr
  • RB
1980
Janice M. Smith
  • RB
1980
Margaret Goodyear
  • RB
1980
Dorothy J. Iwig
  • RB
1979
Gertrude Kaiser
  • RB
1979
Helen Drew Turner
  • RB
1979
Hope Hotchkiss Niedling
  • RB
1979
Lola Cremeans Tilly
  • RB
1979
Frances O. VanDuyne
  • RB
1978
Marion Kaeser Piper
  • RB
1978
Queenie B. Mills
  • RB
1978
Kathryn VanAken Burns
  • RB
1977
Pauline C. Paul
  • RB
1977
HRFS/Home Ec Young Alumni Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
John Chiodo
  • RB
1994
Caroline Becker Joss
  • RB
  • M
1993
Howard M. Katz
  • RB
  • M
1993
Anna Graf Williams
  • RB
1992
Cherie Bertsch
  • RB
1991
Alice Jo Shannon
  • RB
1990
Beth Cash
  • RB
1989
Patricia Carter
  • RB
1988
Donna J. Thede
  • RB
1987
Janet Kreig
  • RB
1986
UIAA Alumni Achievement Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Fu-Kuen Lin
  • RB
2011
Doris Kelley Christopher
  • RB
  • M
2008
Philip L. Francis
  • RB
  • M
2007
Gary K. Bielfeldt
  • RB
  • M
1998
H. Richard McFarland
  • RB
  • M
1996
Charles Marshall
  • RB
  • M
1990
Charlotte Kerr
  • RB
1988
Richard E. Albrecht
  • RB
  • M
1984
Lee L. Morgan
  • RB
  • M
1976
Oliver J. Troster
  • RB
1967
Robert L. Latzer
  • RB
1960
Collett Woolman
  • RB
1959
Charles B. Shuman
  • RB
  • M
1957
UIAA Chicago Illini of the Year Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
James Holderman Jr.
  • RB
2017
Howard M. Katz
  • RB
  • M
2011
Caroline Becker Joss
  • RB
  • M
2008
Doris Kelley Christopher
  • RB
  • M
2007
Thomas M. Tunney
  • RB
  • M
2001
UIAA Constituent Leadership Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Gregory R. Oltman
  • RB
  • M
2012
Starr Hull
  • RB
  • M
2004
Duane W. Strunk
  • RB
  • M
2000
Linda Soltwedel
  • RB
  • M
1998
Norbert Soltwedel
  • RB
1998
John G. Huftalin
  • RB
  • M
1995
K. Virginia Seidel
  • RB
1993
John F. "Jack" Rundquist
  • RB
  • M
1991
Helen Davies
  • RB
  • M
1987
James R. Davies
  • RB
  • M
1987
Frederic B. Hoppin
  • RB
  • M
1985
Mildred Hanley
  • RB
  • M
1984
UIAA Distinguished Service Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Janet Turney Mulvaney
  • RB
2010
Merle L. Mulvaney
  • RB
2010
Carol Keiser-Long
  • RB
  • M
2008
Lila Jeanne Eichelberger
  • RB
  • M
2007
Virginia Sharp
  • RB
1990
Frederic B. Hoppin
  • RB
  • M
1988
Orville Bentley
  • RB
1985
Paul K. Breese
  • RB
1977
UIAA Illini Comeback Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Lyle E. Orwig
  • RB
  • M
2015
C.O. "Doc" Erickson
  • RB
2006
Temple Grandin
  • RB
  • M
2002
Edward L. McMillan
  • RB
  • M
2001
Doris Kelley Christopher
  • RB
  • M
1998
Eileen F. Fisher
  • RB
1998
Charles B. Shuman
  • RB
  • M
1997
Carol Keiser-Long
  • RB
  • M
1995
Steven H. Gerdes
  • RB
  • M
1994
William F. Kirk
  • RB
  • M
1991
H. Richard McFarland
  • RB
  • M
1989
Gary K. Bielfeldt
  • RB
  • M
1988
Lee L. Morgan
  • RB
  • M
1986
Sherman Ted Rice
  • RB
1985
Charles Marshall
  • RB
  • M
1984
Larry A. Werries
  • RB
  • M
1981
UIAA Lou Liay Spirit Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
Alan Puzey
  • RB
2011
John S. Ellison
  • RB
2006
Carol Keiser-Long
  • RB
  • M
2005
Larry L. Fischer
  • RB
  • M
2001
UIAA Loyalty Award
Recipient
Other Accolades
Year
John C. Spitler
  • RB
  • M
2016
William R. Frank
  • RB
2006
Heather Cupps-Miller
  • RB
2005
John K. Rutledge
  • RB
2005
James F. Hankes
  • RB
2004
Kae Stegall Hankes
  • RB
  • M
2004
William G. Beeler
  • RB
  • M
2003
Robert W. Pritchard
  • RB
2002
Lila Jeanne Eichelberger
  • RB
  • M
2001
Terry L. Wolf
  • RB
2001
Dale D. Hedrick
  • RB
2000
Nils Bjerg
  • RB
1998
Ralph Albert Vinson Jr.
  • RB
1998
Ronald E. Scherer
  • RB
1998
Karl E. Gardner
  • RB
1997
Mark E. Allen
  • RB
1997
Richard A. McWard
  • RB
1997
William J. Condon
  • RB
1997
Carlotta Bielfeldt
  • RB
1996
David D. Shockey
  • RB
  • M
1996
Gary K. Bielfeldt
  • RB
  • M
1996
Starr Hull
  • RB
  • M
1996
Sue Riddle Summerville
  • RB
1996
Charles E. Olson
  • RB
  • M
1995
Fay M. Sims
  • RB
  • M
1995
Ronald R. Warfield
  • RB
  • M
1995
John R. Sutton
  • RB
1994
Albert R. Imle
  • RB
1993
Barbara Louise Hull McGrath
  • RB
1993
Carol Keiser-Long
  • RB
  • M
1993
David L. Brown
  • RB
1993
Gerald E. Hulslander
  • RB
1993
Mark S. Brown
  • RB
1993
Ralph E. Jackson Jr.
  • RB
1993
James F. Wright
  • RB
1992
Mack Glass
  • RB
1992
R. Earl Grossman
  • RB
  • M
1992
Rebecca Carlisle Doyle
  • RB
  • M
1991
Vern J. McGinnis
  • RB
  • M
1991
Duane W. Strunk
  • RB
  • M
1990
Doris Ganson Kruger
  • RB
1989
Earl P. Royal
  • RB
1989
Larry A. Werries
  • RB
  • M
1989
Dennis G. Hackett
  • RB
1988
Edith Duewer
  • RB
1988
Jill P. Knappenberger
  • RB
1987
John G. Huftalin
  • RB
  • M
1987
Loyd E. Boley
  • RB
1987
William H. Wright
  • RB
1987
Barbara A. Scott
  • RB
1986
Reba J. Mitchel
  • RB
1986
Rosemary K. Schwierjohn
  • RB
1986
Richard E. Nichols
  • RB
1985
Joseph S. Vandemark
  • RB
1984
Linda Soltwedel
  • RB
  • M
1984
Raymond R. Kreig
  • RB
1983
John F. "Jack" Rundquist
  • RB
  • M
1982
Arthur R. Twardock
  • RB
1981
Jerene C. Keller
  • RB
1981
Alvin L. Lang
  • RB
  • M
1980
Helen Davies
  • RB
  • M
1980
Wanda Kreig
  • RB
1980
Erlene E. Buford
  • RB
1979
Jane A. Scherer
  • RB
1979
Franklin F. Gingrich
  • RB
1978
Mildred Hanley
  • RB
  • M
1977
Walter J. Peterson
  • RB
1977
Hope N. Niedling
  • RB
1976
Justa G. Kuebler
  • RB
1976
Lawrence B. Miller
  • RB
1973
Lyle E. Snyder
  • RB
1973
Ralph L. Primm
  • RB
  • M
1973
Kenneth W. Gorden
  • RB
  • M
1971
Elwyn L. Simmons
  • RB
1970
Erwin Small
  • RB
1970
Elmer Roberts
  • RB
1969
Reid R. Tombaugh
  • RB
  • M
1969
Karl F. Adams
  • RB
  • M
1968
Frederic B. Hoppin
  • RB
  • M
1963
Walton W. Rose
  • RB
1953

Nominate an ACES Alum

Guidelines and Nomination Forms available

Award of Merit 2017
ACES Outstanding Young Alumni

Nominate an ACES Alum today for their outstanding contributions to their profession, community and/or service to the College of ACES.  Awards include: ACES Award of Merit, Outstanding ACES Young Alumni, ACES Family Spirit Award and UIAA campus awards.

ACES Round Barn Society

Round Barn Society

The College of ACES Alumni Association established the Round Barn Society in 2012 in an effort to recognize key alumni that have, by their accomplishments or service, brought distinction to the College of ACES. The society was created in recognition of the fact that while an award or service term are static events, the prestige that the members bring to the college is ever-present.